Participants by State 

Alabama

  • Blair Miles, PNVc, Alt NEC, Brewton 222

  • SAL Seale, 48/26. 

  • Thomas Charles Glander, Beulah Baptist Church, Muscadine 258

  • American Legion Post 71 Oak Hill, 320

  • SAL DETACHMENT ALABAMA MONTGOMERY, 144


  • Nancy Waller, Post 555 Alabama

  • National Cemetery, 45

  • Committee for the Alabama National Cemetery Alabama National Cemetery, 9500

  • Greg Guthrie Springhill cemetery, 5

  • Squadron 19 Heflin cemeteries, 355

  • 229 Madison memorial old and new, faith memorial, memorial gardens, 1500

  • Alabama Detachment Theodore, 8000

  • Huntsville Memory Gardens Huntsville Memory Gardens, 850

Arizona

  • Sqd 61, Avondale 20/30

  • Sqd 140, National memorial Cemetery, 4

  • Prescott Valley American Legion Post 140, Prescott National Cemetery, Prescott, 560

  • Detachment of Arizona Safford Cemetery, Tucson, 700

  • Detachment of AZ Campout Safford Union Cemetery, 751

  • Squadron 92 Queen of Heaven Catholic Cemetery, 22

  • Squad & Posts 3, 6, 29, 40, 62, 78, 86, & 140 Prescott National Cemetery, 8194

  • AL Family 91 Chandler, 3000

  • Morgan McDermott Post 7 Evergreen Cemetery, 1000

  • Squadron 61 Goodyear Farms Cemetery, 50

  • Boys Scouts of Grand Canyon Council National Memorial Cemetery, 63000

  • Boy Scout Troop 1776 & Pack 194    Sunland Memorial Park, 2500

  • Post 12 & Boy Scout Troop Wickenberg Cemetery, 156

California 

  • Roberto Ramirez, Altadena 157

  • Micro Project Management Co. Anaheim 287

  • Ned Fox, Carmichael 124/51

  • Mike Fox, Fair Oaks 125

  • James Higuera & Denise Conrad, Rancho Cucamonga 250

  • Post/Sqd 309, Los Angeles 2500

  • Sqd 447, Sacramento 300, Rio Linda 100, Dixon 300

  • Community Volunteers of Riverside County and Beyond, Riverside 122,000

  • Sqd 293, Cloverdale 145

  • Hanging Grant Sqd 521, Rio Lindo 4,000

  • Boy Scouts Pack 667, Cypress 1,500

  • James Eubanks, Jackson & Amador Hills, 130/150

  • ALA District 18, Legion Riders, Barstow, 600

  • MPMC, 600

  • SAL Sqd 27, Placentia, 100

  • Alex Kay, Riverside National Cemetery, Riverside 6

  • ALA Unit 694, Mission Memorial Park 20

  • Detachment of California, Live Oak Cemetery 650

  • Detachment of California, DEC Meeting, Monrovia 1,100

  • Detachment of California, Montebello 650

  • Squadron 421 Ronald Lee Lombard Cemetery, 2113

  • Squadron 421 Highland, 469

  • Squadron 421 Highland, 1289

  • Ed Stewart 803 Milton Cemetery, 25

  • Veterans Flags Flowers Redding memorial cemetery, 3000

  • ALR 383, UNIT 383 & SAL 521 Fair Oaks Cemetery, 2334

  • Preston Sharp Redding, 4500

  • Preston Sharp IGO, 5500

  • Preston Sharp Redding, 3300

  • DATATrue, The Sacco Group, ALA D18, ALA U790, Ronald Reagan Post 280 Palisades. / Riverside / 250,000

  • Donald Lloyd Johnson Visalia District Cemetery, 4180

  • Ernie Bille, Squad 309 Alexandria National Cemetery, 75

  • Steven Culp Steven John Culp, 50

  • Steven Culp Georgetown, 100

  • Steven Culp RIO, 200

  • Steven Culp East Lawn, Sacramento, 200

  • Steven Culp National Cemetery, Dixion, 50

  • Steven Culp East Lawn, Citrus Heights, 100

  • Ed Stewart 803 Copperopolis Cemetery, 75

  • Hollywood Post 43, LA National Cemetery, 90,000

  • American Legion, SAL, ALA District 18. Live Oak Cemetery 3200

  • American Legion, SAL, ALA District 18. Forest Lawn Covina, 2,000

  • American Legion, SAL, ALA District 18. El Monte Cemetery, 10

  • Preston Sharp Whiskeytown, 275

  • Arcadia veterans assoc Santa Anita Park, 1000

  • Haggin Grant Squad 521 Sunset Hills, 2891

  • Michael Clayton Cruzen Fox Fair oaks, 500

  • SAL 521    Fair Oaks, 675

  • Post 555 Family Midway City, 2060

  • Post 807 AL Family Sierra View Mortuary & Memorial Park, 1000

  • AL Squadron 447    Mt. Vernon memorial park, 10429

  • Yolo Post 77 Woodland, 2163

  • Squad 293 AL DELSID, 250

  • Squad 447 Sunset lawn, 5329

  • Stella Van Dyke Post 795 Homestead Cemetery, 2103

  • ALR 521 & SONS 521 Sunset Lawn, 2000

  • BOY SCOUTS AND SONS OF AMERICAN POST 119 placerville, 300

  • Squadron 421 Highland Ronald Lee Lombard, 2146

  • Squadron 149 Escondido, 1679

  • American Legion Post 108 All of the Amador County cemetery’s, 1200

  • Squadron 43 Hollywood Los Angeles Veterans National Cemetery, 80000

  • American Legion Post 447 Sacramento Valley National Cemetery, 46000

  • The American Legion California Boys State Sacramento, 5000

  • Stella Van Dyke Post 795 Homestead Cemetery, 2103

  • Detachment of California Visalia Cemetery, 1500

Connecticut 

  • State Veterans Cemetery 14,500

Florida

  • Sqd 189, Sebastian 900/950

  • Cub Scouts pack 3009 , 298 and troop 192 Mount Peace, 215

Hawaii

  • Detachment of Hawaii, 2390

  • Post 1, Department of Hawaii Oahu Cemetery, 310

Illinois

  • Sqd 224, Carmi 50

  • Detachment of IL, Bloomington 60

  • Rosehill Cemetery, Marlon 165

  • Private Cemetery, Tolona 2

  • Private Cemetery, Bloomington 1/1

  • Mt Hope Cemetery, Sidney 3

  • Oak Ridge Cemetery, Springfield 142

  • Private Cemetery, Sullivan 1

  • Squadron 991 Chapel Hill Gardens South, Worth, 300

  • Squadron and Unit #224 Union Presbyterian Cemetery, 24

  • ALA Unit #224 Carmi, 30

  • ALA Unit #224 West Union, 94

  • ALA Unit #224 Old Sharon, 7

  • ALA Unit #224 Bruce Chapel, 34

  • ALA Unit #224 Melrose, 14

  • ALA Unit #224 Enfield, 1

  • ALA Unit #224 Walnut Grove, 21

  • ALA Unit #224 Salem, 6

  • ALA Unit #224 Union Ridge, 294

  • ALA Unit #224 Young, 1

  • ALA Unit #224 Saunders, 5

  • ALA Unit #224 Sumpter, 6

  • ALA Unit #224 Shipley, 7

  • ALA Unit #224 Johnson, 6 

  • ALA Unit #224 Saint Patrick, 29

  • American Legion Family Post #224 Kuykendall, 140

  • ALA Unit #224 Little Zion, 18

  • ALA Unit #224 Old Graveyard, 95

  • ALA Unit #224 Plainview, 31

  • ALA Unit #224 Old Prairie, 35

  • ALA Unit #224 Ditney Ridge, 13

  • ALA Unit #224 Kingdom, 15

  • ALA Unit #224 Stokes Chapel, 159

  • ALA Unit #224 Saint Polycarp, 35

  • ALA Unit #224 North Maple Ridge, 140

  • ALA Unit #224 Old Village, 51

  • ALA Unit #224 Sand Hill, 5

  • Squad #224 , ALA Unit #224 Ebenezer, 41

  • Stacey Gwaltney Carmi, 219

  • Woodstock Calvary Cemetery, 412

  • Post 32 Family Camp Butler, 30000

  • Urbana Post 71 Eastlawn Cemetery, 984

  • SAL Squadron 36 and Community All Saints Cemetery, 5000

  • SAL Squadron #224 , ALA Unit #224 Norris City, 165

  • SAL 888 & Post Family Fairview Cemetery, 700

  • Breese Legion Post 252 various cemetaries, 800

  • Post 991, Sons, Legion and Aux members Holy Seplechre, Alsip, 395

Iowa

  • Squad Rock Valley Iowa Valley View cemetery, 450

  • Palmer SAL 202 Palmer Public, St. Paul & St Lutheran, Palmer Catholic, & Unio, 350

  • Squadron 248 ventress, 180

Kentucky

  • Sons of Union Vetersans of the Civil War Providence Baptist Church Cemetery, 8

  • Kelly Elementary School    Burlington Baptist Cemetery, 100

  • American Legion Family of Kentucky Elizabethtown, 17457

  • American Legion Family of Kentucky Elizabethtown, 250

  • Post 275 AL Family of Kentucky various cemeteries, 4900

  • American Legion Willard Post 342 East Carter Memorial Gardens, 700

Maine

  • War Memorial Post 30-American Legion Camden and Lincolnville Maine cemeteries, 856


  • Stuart Greene Squadron #65 Lubec, 250

Massachussetts 

  • SAL Sqd 124, Westfield 19/21

  • American Legion Post 124, Westfield 2,600

  • SAL Sqd 124, Westfield 19

  • Agawam Veterans Council, Agawam 750

  • American legion Post 124, Westfield 1,256

  • Gene H. Theroux, Westfield 8/10/8/8/26/26/32

  • Pope Francis Preparatory School, Springfield 3126

  • Ludlow Veteran Services, Island Pond Cemetaery, Ludlow, 750

  • Saint Joseph's Cemetery Leicester, 12

  • Southwick Cemetery Commission, Southwhick Cemetery 520

  • Veterans Flags Flowers, Milton Cemetery, 150

  • Detachment of MA Gene Theroux, Westfield MA, 3

  • Squadron 124 West Parish Cemetery, Westfield, 6

  • Squadron 124 Middle Farms Cemetery, Westfield, 86

  • Detachment of MA, 3    

  • Detachment of MA Pine Hill Cemetery, 16

  • Detachment of MA Southwick Old Cemetery, 64

  • Detachment of MA Pine Hill Cemetery, 14 

  • Cherry Valley Squadron 443 Saint Joseph's Cemetery, 1100

  • Friends of Agawam Veterans Memorial Cemetery
    Agawam Veterans Memorial Cemetery, 15000

  • Dalton Lavallee American Legion Family Post 224

  • Brookside, St. Stanislaus, St. Brigdis, 1273

  • Squad 450 Newton Cemetery, 200

  • Pack 621 Troop 59 Peabody Puritan lawn, 1500

  • Squadron 124 Southwick Old Cemetery, 3

  • AL Post 124 & Purple Heart Trail Pine Hill Cemetery, 2850

  • Charles R. Wilber Post 106 family of the American Legion West Cemetery, 15

  • Charles R. Wilber Post 106 family of the American Legion East Forboro Street Cemetery, 10

  • Charles R. Wilber Post 106 family of the American Legion Chestnut Sreet Cemetery, 30

  • Charles R. Wilber Post 106 family of the American Legion Rock Ridge Cemetery, 600

Minesota

  • Frank Kray Post 455 St Janes Parish, 25

  • Frank Kray Post 455 Garden Of Peace, 7

  • Frank Kray Post 455 Mary of the Emaculate Conception, 55

  • Frank Kray Post 455 Saint Nicholas, 47

  • Frank Kray Post 455 Saint Boniface Cemetery, 215

  • Donnie Levens 1995 Old DeLisle Cemetery, New DeLisle Cemetery, St Stephens, and St. Joseph Cemetey, 144

  • Irvin Blix Squadron 0016 Bagley City Cemetery, 506

Missouri 

  • Sqd 287 Savannah, 50

  • SAL Detachment of Missouri Jefferson City National Cemetery, 100

  • SAL SQ 31 Oak Grove, 700

  • SAL Charlton/Poland East lawn, 635

  • A Mennel Lapeer, 450

  • Unit 16 Green corners Cemetary, 170

  • Squad 312 St Charles, 170

Nebraska

  • Benson American Legion Family Post 112, Mount Hope, Omaha 803

  • Benson American Legion Family Post 112,St John's Cemetery, Omaha 12

  • Benson AL Family Post #112 Mount Hope Cemetery, 2500

  • American Legion Post 211 Prospect Hill, Mount Calvary, and Olde Elkhorn cemetaries, 700

  • Steve Johnson Steve Johnson, 93

  • Lee Ferguson Squadron 343 Edison, 84

  • Lee Ferguson Squadron 343 Edison Cemetery, 66

  • Madison Nebraska American Legion Post #35 & Sons of American Legion Squadron #35 Multiple Cemeteries, 150

  • Thomas Landkamer St Paul cemetery Prospect and Hillcrest cemetery, 2500

  • Sons of The American Legion Detachment of Nebraska Andrew Jackson Higgins National Memorial, 144

New Hampshire

  • Detachment of New Hampshire, Boscawen 72

  • Veterans Flags Flowers, NH Veterans State Cemetery, 6500

  • Detachment of NH, Cliff Smith, jasonRoberts Riverside Cemetery, 275

  • AL family #67. Boy scouts, cub scouts, venture troop 200 Scott Merrill, 350

  • Squad 62 Colebrook Village Cemetery, 120

New Mexico

  • Post 25, 117 Lawn Heaven and Mission Gardens, 550

North Carolina

  • SAL Sqd 82, Jack Weller, Commander

    • ​Sunset Cemetery, Shelby, 830

    • Webb Memorial Cemetery, Shelby, 340

    • East Side Cemetery , Shelby, 14

    • SAL Sqd 65, Oakwood Cemetery, Statesville, 100 

    • American Legion Family 53 Forrest Lawn, 1200

Ohio

  • Sqd 357, Minerva 15

  • Squadron 282 Mzrtins Mennonite Cemetery, 23

  • Bowling Green Legion Family Wood County Memory Gardens and Oak Grove Cemetery, 1300

  • Squadron 282 Van Kirk Cemetery, 1

  • Squadron 282 Fountain Hill Cemetery, 4

  • Frank E. Cook Post #282    Crown Hill Cemetery, 980 

  • Frank E. Cook Post #282    Orr Cemetery, 30

  • Frank E. Cook Post #282    Arnold Cemetery, 8

  • Don V. Cross Squadron 357 East Lawn Cemetery, 15

  • Detachment of Ohio Greenlawn Cemetery, 600

  • Don V. Cross Squadron 357 and Scout Troop 150 East Lawn
    Cemetery, Heritage Cemetery, New Franklin Cemetery, Paris Twp. Cemetery, 720

  • Squadron 288 Greenberry Cemetary, 53

  • Squadron 288 Taylor Chapel Cemetery, 16

  • Squadron 288 Bloomrose Cemetery, 114

  • Squadron 288 Concord Cemetery, 29

  • Squadron 288 Clover Cemetery, 50

  • Squadron 288 New Harmony Cemetery, 137

  • Squadron 288 Williamsburg Cemetery, 719

  • Squadron 72 Mt.Carmel Mt. Moriah Cemetery, 1800

  • Troy-Webster AL #240 Luckey, 743

  • Troy-Webster AL #240 Troy Township Cemetery, 540

  • Troy-Webster AL #240 Salem Cemetery, 10

  • Troy-Webster AL #240 Old Belleville Ridge, 12

  • Troy-Webster AL #240 Webster Township Cemetery, 181

  • Squad 484 Lebanon Cemetery, 10

  • Road of Remembrance Squad 472 Lake Park Cemetery, 3800

  • Brook Park Post 610, Auxiliary, SAL and Riders Brook Park, 4570

  • American Legion Post 532 Family St Joseph cemetery, 225

  • American Legion Post 532 St Joseph cemetery, 245

  • Dan Finnell Columbus, 272

  • SKELLEY FAMILY Fort Clark Baptist, 30

  • Firestone Post 449, Ellet HSJr. Navy ROTC, Squad 357 Greenlawn Cemetery, 1600

  • Squadron 484 Mt. Washington & Guardian Angels, 700

  • Squadron 88 Ashland Cemetery, Ashland Memorial Park, 8000

  • The American Legion. Sons of The American and BSO Dayton National Cemetery, 59000

  • Squadron 16 Mansfield Cemetery, 4021

  • SAL Squadron 257 Greenlawn Cemetery & Union Cemetery, 540

  • SAL Squadron 257 Loudonville Cemetery, 719

  • Sons of The American Legion Western Reserve National Cemetery, 45000

  • Sons of the American Legion Squad 367 Maplewood, Red Oak, Pugh + 5 more, 2500

  • Irvin Hiskey Squadron 535 Bellville, 1400

  • Sons of The American Legion Brunstetter, Four Mile Run, Old Four Mile Run, Resurrection, & Smith Corners, 2016

  • Sons of The American Legion Pineview & Oakwood Cemetery, 3500

  • Sons of The American Legion Howland Township Cemetery, 250

  • Sons of The American Legion Den Jean Cemetery, 5

  • Sons of The American Legion Girard Cemetery, 1300

  • Sons of The American Legion Hubbard Cemetery, 2800

  • Sons of The American Legion Church Hill Cemetery, 250

  • Sons of The American Legion Belmont Cemetery, 1800

  • Sons of The American Legion Cedars Corner Cemetery, 100 

  • Sons of The American Legion Niles Cemetery, 1900

  • Sons of The American Legion St. Steven Cemetery, 490

  • Jewish War Veterans Anshe Emeth, Children of Isreal, Rodef Shaolom, Shaarei Torah, Temple Emmanuel, 516

  • VFW 9571 Berlin Center & Ellsworth, 288

  • Goshen Township Trustees Bunker Hill, Valla Road, East Goshen, & Lumberton, 432

  • Sons of The American Legion Calla, Green Christian, The Ridge, Washingtonville, & Locust Grove, 432

  • American Legion Canfield Post 177 Canfield East, Dean Hill, & Canfield Old North, 576

  • Tri-State Detachment Marine Corps League Beirut Memorial, 24

  • Amvets POst 44 North Lima Mt. Calvary, Mount Olivet, & Paradise, 144

  • VFW Post 2799 New Middletown, New Springfield, & Petersburg, 846

  • VFW Post 4237 Mill Creek Home, St. Mary Byzantine Catholic, and Sts. Peter & Paul, 432

  • American Legion Lowellville Post 247 Holy Rosary, Lowellville, & Poland Township, 720

  • American Legion Lake Post 737 Eckis, North Jackson, & Vaughn, 1008

  • American Legion Franklin D. Roosevelt Post 504 Mahoning Valley Memorial Park & Mount Hope, 288

  • American Legion Sebring Post 76    Grandview, North Benton Hartzell, Quaker Hill, & Highland, 2592

  • American Legion Austintown POst 301 Brunstetter, Four Mile Run, Old Four Mile Run, Resurrection, & Smith Corners, 2016

  • American Legion Franklin D. Roosevelt Post 540 Campbell, Coitsville, Greek Orthodox, Pioneer Veterans Association, St. John Catholic, St. Michael Russian, St. Nicholas , & Pioneer Methodist, 2160

  • United Auto Workers 1112 Retirees Veterans Green Haven, 2160

  • VFW 3307, K of C 274, & K of C 826 Forest Lawn, 2592

  • Girl Scout Troop 80301 Tod/Brier Hill, 3312

  • American Legion Post 724 & AMVETS Post 44 Lake Park, 5184

  • Sons of AMVETS Squadron 44 Boardman Center, 144

  • Broadhead-Wydell Memorial Team Oak Hill, 2304

  • AMVETS Post 44 Smokey Hollow, 24

  • American Legion Post 565 Calvary Cemetery, 1440

  • Catholic War Veterans Post 1222 & 1292 Calvary Cemetery, 864

  • Disabled American Veterans Chapter 2 Calvary Cemetery, 2016

  • Reserve Officers Association 42 Calvary Cemetery, 288

  • Tri-State Detachment 494 Marine Corps League Calvary Cemetery, 1088

  • VFW Post 93 Calvary Cemetery, 576

  • VFW Post 1423 Calvary Cemetery, 576

  • Boy Scout Packs 184 & 22 Calvary Cemetery, 1872

  • Sons of The American Legion Boardman & Cornersburg, 72

  • Canfield Veterans Memorial Canfield Veterans Memorial @ Canfield Fairgrounds, 48

  • Korean War Veterans Chapter 137 Korean War Veterans Memorial, 48

  • Mahoning County Veterans Service Commission Youngstown Man on the Monument Memorial, 48

  • Sons of The American Legion Brookfield Cemetery, 400

  • Sons of the American Legion Sq. 534 St. Joseph, 2350

  • Sons of the American Legion Squadron 406 Sugar tree, Brown, and Neal, 2350

  • American Legion Ross County Post #62 Grandview, 1529

  • Sons of the American Legion Squadron 615 Waynesville, 1400

  • SAL Squadron 69 St. Mark's, 900

  • SAL Squadron 554 Fairfax Roe, 500

  • Lawrence CountyJohn R Fox Post 631, American Legion Cincinnati, 554

  • Forest L. Mumford Post 71 Rose Hill Cemetery, 100

Oregon

  • Legion Sqd 180, Portland 37

  • Legion Sqd 180, Milwaukie , 17

  • American Legion Post #6    HILLSBORO, 160

Puerto Rico

  • NEC Detachment of Puerto Rico, La Piedad Cemetery, Ponce 524

Rhode Island

  • Veteran Flag Flowers, Veteran Cemetery, Exeter, 600

South Dakota

  • Squadron 42 Badger Cemetery, Arlington, 70

  • Squadron 42 Arlington Cemetery, Arlington, 341

  • Squadron #6 Burke, Gregory, Herrick, Dallas, 100

  • Squadron 42 Mitchell Amer. Leg. Cemetery, 107

  • Sioux Falls SD POST/UNIT/SQUADRON 15 Woodlawn Cemetery, 3500

  • Squadron 164 Spearfish Rose Cemetery, 400

  • Melissa Hutmacher Riverview Cemetery/Oacoma City Cemetery, 150

  • Stanley Squardron 20 Stanley Phillips Cemetery, 200   

  • Sons of the American Legion Squadron 66    Greenhill Cemetary, 150

Texas

  • ALA & SAL Sqd 472, Houston 300/400

  • SAL Windcrest, 18

  • SAL, Oakwood, Austin, 50

  • American Legion Family Annunciation of the Blessed Mary Virgen, 200

  • Cub Scout Pack 291 Beaumont Forest Lawn Cemetery, 100

  • American Legion Auxillary Unit 472 Forest Park Lawndale, 1000

  • Lynch Post 19 Family Resthaven and Fairview, 3000

Vermont

  • Veterans Flag Flowers,Green Mount Cemetery, Montpelier, 600

  • American Legion Post 5 Locust Ridge Cemetery, 500

Washignton

  • SAl Sqd 53, DuPont, 37

  • Detachment of Washington, 6

  • Post 217, Calispel Cemetery, Cusick 8

Wisconsin

  •  SAL Squadron 38/Appleton Legio BAseball, Appleton 40

  • Post 385  Verona Community, 249

  • Darlington Post 214 Darlington, 908

  • Post 477 St Gregory, 432

  • American Legion Family 38 Riverside, St. Joes, Montefiore, Highlangs, St. Mary, 3625

  • American Legion Post 258/SAL Sqdrm 2581    St. Johns Cemetery, 701

  • Sons of The American Legion Squadron 437 Saint Barnabas cemetery and Mazomanie cemetery, 500

  • David Faust six cemeteries in the Cross Plains, 325

  • American Legion Port 170 St Paul's,St Mary's and Graceland, 400

  • American Legion Post 97    Multiple, 700

  • Christina Petranovich Saint Hedwig New Cemetery, 3

  • American Legion Aux - Willis Chapel #306 GREEN LAKE, 490

  • Liscum Bros Post 482 TAL Bagley & Flint Cemeteries, 125

  • Detachment of Wisconsin Allouez Catholic Cemetary, 100

Alaska

  • Department and Detachment of Alaska, Ketchikan, 150

  • Post 28    Angelus Memorial Park, 100

  • Post 28    Angels Memorial Park, 100

  • Post 28    Angels Memorial Park, 100

  • Joseph T Craig Squadron 3 Bayview Cemetery, 400

Arkansas

  • Gentry Cemetery, Gentry

  • Squadron #100, 100    

  • Squadron #16 Hickerson Cemetary 75

Colorado

  • SAL Sqd 5, Colorado Springs 441

  • Ovie Vernon Sqd 2, Imperial Gradens, Pueblo 1,500

  • Squadron 2 was assisted by Pueblo Centennial High School and Pueblo County High School JROTC units Imperial Memorial Gardens, 1500

  • SAL Squadron 38 Fountain, 200

  • SAL Squadron 32    Longmont, 600

  • Neal Thomas Jr Squadron 209 Colorado Springs, 1700

  • Squadron 28 Durango, 1515

  • SAL Squadron 1 Crown Hill Cemetery, 400

  • SAL Squadron 54 Gunnison Cemetery, 550

  • Michael Clayton Cruzen Fox Memorial Gardens. 96

Deleware

  • 0

Georgia

  • SAL Detachment of GA, Stockbridge 900

  • SAL Sqd 215, Homer 80

  • Sqd 233, Loganville 416

  • Sqd 251, Duluth 818

  • Bob Brown, Duluth, Flower Branch City Cemetery, 335/43

  • ALA Dept Georgia, Susan Hall, Naylor 250

  • Post,Squadron, Unit 233, Hill Haven Memory gardens, Loganville, 324

  • Squadron 77 Green Meadow Memorial Gardens, Conyers, 200

  • Squadron 145 Sunrise Memorial Gardens, Douglasville, 2500

  • Sqd 337  Grove First Baptist cemetery, 35

  • Squadron 45 Cherokee Memorial Park, 900

  • Sons of the American Legion Jasper City, 41

  • Sons of The American Legion Crowell Brothers, 340

  • Sons of The American Legion Duluth city Cementery, 160

  • Unknown Soldier Post 137 18 cemeteries in McIntosh County, 483

  • Unknown Soldier Post 137 Butler Cemetery, 33

  • Unknown Soldier Post 137 8 cemeteries in McIntosh County, 152

  • Unknown Soldier Post 137 St. Andrews Cemetery, 9

  • Unknown Soldier Post 137 8 cemeteries in McIntosh County, 44

  • Unknown Soldier Post 137 Behavior Cemetery, 30

  • Unknown Soldier Post 137 4 cemeteries in McIntosh County, 80

  • 1st District Georgia Throughout District Georgia, 26000

  • ALFamily Post 6 Georgia Veterans Memorial Cemetery, 3456
    Squad 77 Green Meadow Memorial Gardens, 200

  • Dennis Fitzgerald 14 Cemeteries in liberty county, 14

  • American Legion 1st District Georgia Bonaventure, 200

  • American Legio Post 336 Charles Knight, Fender and Burnt Church, 600

  • SAL Squdron 77 & Girl Scout Troup Eastview Cemetery, 100

  • SAL Squadron 251 Little-Terry Cemetery, 16

  • SAL Squadron 251 Duluth City Memorial, 710

  • AL Family of Kentucky New Bethany Church Cemetery, 150

  • Bob Brown North Atlanta Memorial Gardens, 53

  • Robert Shreve Hamilton, Pine Mountain, 200

  • SAL Squadron 251 New Bethany Church Cemetery, 150

  • Squadron 5 EastView Cemetery, 1000

  • Squadron 192 Bellevue Memorial Garden &Chapel, 1800

  • Squadron 167 Multiple 7th District, 1000

  • Dennis Fitzgerald SE Liberty County, 2458

  • Sons of the American Legion Pickens County, 450

  • Sons of the American Legion Norton Cemetery, 17

  • Sons of the American Legion Long Swamp Baptist Church, 32

  • Sons of the American Legion Jasper City, 41

  • Sons of the American Legion W Scott Riley, 48

  • Sons of the American Legion Pleasant Hill Baptist, 24

  • Sons of the American Legion Sunrise Cemetery, 24

  • American Legion Post 178 Hillcrest, 5100

  • Post 108 Multiple Cemeteries, 1250

  • Steve Blanton Valdosta, 1400

  • Jerome loving Doiglas, 3200

  • Tommy Treadway Tifton, 4500

  • Bob Carpenter Hahira, 450

  • Curtis Humphrey Sylvester, 1500

Idaho

  • Americna Legion Post 56 Russ Freeman Park, 1000

  • Squadron 101 Mountain View, 1100

Indiana

  • SAL, 514

  • SAL, Cicero 100

  • Lincoln Memory Gardens 487

  • SAL Spring NEC Crown Hill Cemetery, 2016

  • Post 470 Fishers    Indiana, 75

  • Frank & Edward Skwiat, Post 451    St. Stanislaus Cemetery, 1152

  • SAL Squadron 64    Indianapolis, 250

  • Dennis Budd,Squadron 434 Kingsford Heights, 300

  • SAL Sqd 241 Fort Wayne, 3380

  • Krietenstein AL Post 104 Calvary Cemetery, 494

  • Clinton Squad 140 5 local Cemeteries, 2500

  • SAL Squadron 95    Graceland Memorial, St Paul and Angelcrest, 9360

  • SAL Squadron 346, Auxiliary and Legion Highlandlawn Cemetery, 4500

  • SAL, Post, Unit, Chapter 104 Calvary, Woodlawn, and St. Joseph, 1600

  • SAL Squadron 72 Crawfordsville, 2500

  • University Veterans Post 360 Williams Creek, 36

  • Charles B Reeves Squadron 27 Oak hill Cemetery, 2700

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Lincoln Memory Gardens, 2559

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Zionsville Cemetery, 120

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Salem Cemetery, 70

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Pleasant Hill Cemetery, 90

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Hutton Memorial Cemetery, 30

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Jones Cemetery, 5

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Crown Point Cemetery, 20

  • Francis Neidlinger Post 79 Eagle Village Cemetery, 15

  • American Legion Troop 143 Oak Ridge Cemetery, 350

  • American Legion Troop 143 Bristol, 350

Kansas

  • - Benson FamCanton Galva Post 192 AL Baseball Team Canton, 298

  • - American Legion Argonne post 180 Great Bend Cemetery, Great Bend Cemetery North, Hillcrest Cemetery, Golden Belt Cemetery, 3300

  • - AL Post 180 Family Great Bend Cemetery, Barton Cty Cemetery, Hillcrest Cemetery, 2000

  • Squadron 153 Olathe, 853

  • Squadron 327 Johnson county memory gardens, 850

  • Squadron 156 Osawatamee and Paola, 1280

  • Squadron 47 Multiple cemeteries, 1305

  • Squadron 17 Sunset Sunrise, 200

  • Squadron 392 Bazine, 100.

Louisiana 

  • SAL, Mt. Olivet, 14

  • John C Bowden Squadron 208, 

    • ​Bigwoods Cemetary, Vinton 550

    • Niblett's Bluff Cemetery 150

    • Cormier Cemetery, Vinton 100

    • Lee Cemetery, Vinton 40

    • Granger Cemetery, 40

    • Vice Cemetery, 30

    • Reed Cemetery, 30

    • Istre Cemetery, 25

    • Edgerly Cemetery, 30

  • ​​Michael Fox, Dan Maurin, Tina &Brian Cielatka, Mt. Olivet , 14

  • John C Bowden Squadron 208 Vinton, 1000

  • SAL SQ 329 Belle Chasse, 144

Maryland

  •  SAL Sqd 40,  Glen Burnie 2200

  • Woodlawn Memorial Park & Dorchester Memorial Park. Easton, 700

  • Dorchester American Legion Post 91, 1000

  • Squadron 135, 360

  • SAL Squardron 29, 640

  • Laurel Post 60 family Ivy Hill Cemetery, 1084 

  • Laurel Post 60 family St Mary's Cemetery, 24

  • Squad 183, BSA Troop 16    Parkville, 400

  • C. Henry Price II AL Family Still Pond, Galena, Coleman, St. James, Millington cemeteries, 550

  • C. Henry Price II AL Family- Betterton Asbury Cemetery, 50

  • Squad 40 Glen Haven, 2000

  • AL Post 206 Cemetaries in Calvert County, 600

  • Post 60 Family Saint Mary Cemetery, 144

  • Squadron 77    21    Cordova, 21

  • Patrick Henry Squad 34, Boy Scouts Baltimore National Cemetery, 47000

  • Post 11 Family    various cemeteries, 6800

  • Mason Dixon Squadron 194 Brookview, 279

  • Mason Dixon Squadron 194 West Nottingham, 500

  • Rosedale Post 180 Parkwood Cemetery, 200

  • Rosedale Post 180 Holly Hill Cemetery, 200

  • Rosedale Post 180 Gardens of Faith Cemetery, 200

  • Rosedale Post 180 Moreland Memorial Cemetery, 400

Michigan

  • A.L.A Unit #17 Restheaven and Rosehill, 300

  • S.A.L Squadron 71 Fernwood Cemetery, 1100

Mississipi

  • Desoto Squadron 1990 New Bethlehem and Hernando Memorial Park, 300

  • SAL Squadron 1995 Allen Cemetery, 120

  • SAL Squadron 1995 Delisle Cemetery, 125

  • SAL Squadron 1995 Long Beach City Cemetery, 250

Montana

  • American Legion Post 14    Sunset Hills Cemetery, 2000

Nevada

  • SAL Sqd 7, Elko 96/1/36/30

  • Las Vegas, 48

  • SAL Squadron 149, Las Vegas, 56

  • Joint American Legion and ALA Project Mountain View Memorial Gardens, Reno, 51

  • Squadron 149 Michael Juoni Cemetery, Las Vegas, 200

  • SAL Squadron 149 Michael J Juoni, 144

  • Post 32 Carlin Lincoln Litchfield, 126

  • The American Legion Family-Nevada NNVMC, 8650

  • Detachment of Nevada Lovelock, 48

  • WW Manning Post 32 Lincoln Litchfield, 156

  • Jim Stewart Grand Army of the Republic Cemetery, 240

New Jersey

  • ALA, Prairie Grove, 250

  • Detahcment of New Jersey

    • Bethel Cemetery, Pennsuaken, 13

    • Hillcrest Cemetery, Sewell, 3

    • Robert Philips, Marlton, 1

    • Squadron 346 Mount Prospect Cemetery, 534

    • Squad 105 Dutch Reformed Church Cemetery, Christ Church, and St Peters, 113

    • SAL Sq 346 Mount Prospect, Glendola, St. Anne's, 800

New York 

  • Mount Hebron Cemetery, Queens 1,600

  • Erie County American Legion Family, Buffalo 7000

  • Squadron 974 St. Patrick's Cemetery, Whitney Point, 96

  • Leo Laders Squadron 130    St. Peter's, Mt. Repose, St. John's in the Wilderness Cemeteries, Thiells, 1800

  • Squadron 1195 Mount Hope Cemetery, 1350

  • Canandaigua Squadron 256 Canandaigua, 400

  • Chili A.L. Post Family Chili, 1152

  • Squad #588 brownville, 330

  • Oriskany 1448 Oriskany, 300

  • Whitestown AL Post 1113 & Squad 1113 Grandview & Mt. Olivet, 1560

  • Squad 1682 Germonds Cemetery, 200

  • POST 282 AMERICAN LEGION FAMILY ST. ROSE, PRESBYTERIAN, W. BLOOMFIELD, 432

  • FRANCIS M. DALTON POST 282 FAMILY MULTIPLE CEMETARIES IN AND AROUND LIMA, 430

  • Munnsville Squadron #54 Madison County, 78

  • Chittenango Squadron #1287 Madison County, 576

  • Canastota Squadron #140 Madison County, 1452

  • Oneida Squadron #169 Madison County, 1200

  • Legion SAL Squad 253 St. Raymond, 50

  • Legion Family 1033 and Community Long Island National, 350000

  • Raymond Henry Livonia, 589

  • Arden Kelsey Post 907 Maple Grove Cemetary, 820

  • SAL Post 916 Town of Antwerp, 710

  • Detachment of New York Binghamton, 1000

  • Post & Squadron 156 & Cubscout Pack 211 Bronx, 300

  • Greg K Gibbs three cemeteries in Hamburg, 850

  • Frank Aguado Albany Rural Cemetery, 1200

  • Squadron 54 / Cub scouts Stockbridge Cemetery, 314

  • The American Legion Vestal Memorial Gardens, 50

  • Fredonia Memorial Squadron 59 St. Anthony’s and St. Joseph’s, 550

North Dakota 

  • Detachment of North Dakota, North Dakota Veterans Cemetery, Bismarck, 12


  • Cando North Dakota Zion , Ioof , Sacred Heart and Egland, 360

  • Post 97 Emerado Cemertery, 17

  • Post 97 Bethel Church Cemetery, 9

  • Post 97    Arvilla Cemertery, 45

  • Post 97    Elm Grove Church Cemetery, 20

  • Post 97    Elk Valley Church Cemetery, 49

  • Post 97    Bellevue Cemetery, 302

  • Valorie L Cartwright Oliver County, 150

Oklahoma

  • 0

Pennsylvania 

  • Sqd 346, East Stroudsburg 800

  • Wreaths for Warriors & Legion Post 44 Family, Northumberland, 300

  • SAL Pennsylvania, Coraopolis Cemetery, Moon Township, 350

  • Sean M. Deiter jr., Congregation BETHEL Cemetery, Northumberland, 25

  • American Legion MT Post 781, 24

  • Sean Deiter Sr, Sunbury City Cemetery, 21

  • Staff of Northumberland Memorial Park  Sunbury, 2600

  • Squadron 504 & Troop 311 St.Peter Lutheran Cemetery, 41

  • Staff members at Northumberland memorial park And local veterans Northumberland Memorial Cemetery, 2600

  • Dunmore American Legion Family Dunmore Cemetery, 2000

  • Koch-Conley American Legion post 121 Family Cathedral Cemetery of scranton, 19000

  • Cub Scout Pack 3331 Seven Points Cemetery, 5

  • Cub Scout Pack 3331 Upper Lantz Cemetery, 35

  • Cub Scout Pack 3331 Lower Lantz Cemetery, 5

  • Scout BSA Troop 400 Penns Creek Cemetery, 50

  • Scout BSA Troops 520, 521, 525 Cub Pack 3520

  • Mifflinburg Cemetery, 535

  • Scout BSA Troop 520, 521 New Berlin Cemetery, 50

  • Cub Scout Pack 3419 Selinsgrove, 60

  • Scout BSA Troop 415 Glendale Cemetery, 325

  • Roscoe American Legion Post 801 Legion Family Howell Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, and Mt Tabor Cemetery, 1500

  • Squad 0474 Zelienople Cemetery, 200

  • American Legion Family Post 329 Several in the Elizabethtown, 1248

  • Scout BSA Troop 419    255    Union Cemetery, 255

  • John Hedges ,SAL Squadron 761 Mount Zion and Darby Methodist, 317

  • Squadron 504 & Troop 311 Himmel's Cemetery, 102

  • Squadron 504 & Troop 311 St John Lutheran Cemetery, 12

  • Squadron 504 & Troop 311 St John Reformed Cemetery, 16

  • Squadron 504 & Troop 311 Pilgrim Holiness Cemetery, 4

  • William Hopkins American Legion Family Post 570

  • Prospect Hill Cemetery, 650

  • American Legion Post 437 Philipsburg, 1680

  • Scout BSA Troop 419 Glendale Cemetery, 325

  • American Legion Post 182 Family, Scout BSA Troop 538 Cub Pavk 3538 Lewisburg Cemetery, 1100

  • AL Family of Post 810 Philadelphia, 2600

  • Squadron 185 Mount Joy area Cemeteries, 1450

  • Scout Troop 242 All Saints Cemetery, 1600

  • Squadron 504 & Troop 311 St Peter Lutheran Cemetery Red Cross, 41

  • Ron Heim, Post 504 Stone Valley Cemetary, 120

  • John Hedges, Squad 761 Mount Zion and Darby Methodist, 317

  • John Hedges ,Squad 761 Mount Zion and Darby Methodist, 70

  • Northumberland AL Family Riverview Cemetery, 1700

  • Dunmore AL Family Dunmore Cemetery, 2000

  • Koch-Conley AL post 121 Family Cathedral Cemetery of scranton, 10000

  • Scout BSA Troop 605 Milton Cemetery, 530

  • American Legion Post 44 Family, DAV, Marine Corps League 308, Scout BSA 333, Cub Scout Pack 3333 Riverview Cemetery, 1100

  • Scout BSA Troop 536 Hartleton Cemetery, 236

  • American Legion Post 957, BSA Troops 520, 525 Girl Scout Troop 60359, North Central Bikers New Berlin Cemetery, 192

  • Scout BSA Troop 520 Lewis, Pleasant Grove, Johnson, Reich, Stees, Pontius Cemeteries, 34

  • Post 504 Herndon Cemetery, 152

  • Squadron 504 Zartman's Cemetery, 6

  • Squadron 504 Piefers Cemetery, 5

  • Squadron 504 St Paul's UCC Cemetery, 55

  • Squadron 504 David's UCC Cemetery, 31

  • Squadron 504 Trinity United Methodist Cemetery, 17

  • Squadron 504 St Luke's UCC Cemetery, 34

  • Squadron 504 Trinity UCC Cemetery, 75

  • SAL Squadron 761 Mt Zion and Darby Methodist Cemeteries, 16

  • Sons of the American Legion Squad 56 Cemeteries around Lititz, 1792

  • American Legion Post 357 Rose Hill, St. Lawrence, Woodlawn Cemetery, Brookdale, New Milford Cemetary, 650

  • AMERICAN LEGION MT POST 781 MT TOP, 526

  • Buffalo Valley Church Buffalo Valley Cemetery, 25

  • Henry H Houston II Post 3 Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, 7795

  • Veterans of Woodward Woodword union Cemetery, 125

  • American Legion Post 444 Fairview Cemetery, 300

  • St. Lucks of Harlton Harlton, 125

  • Sean Deiter Jr and Sr Woodword, Millheim, 600

  • Veterans of Woodward Woodword union Cemetery
    American Legion Post 185 Family, BSA Troop 39

  • Henry Eberly, Hernley, Camp Hill, Kraybill Church, 1125

  • American Legion Post 201 Pomfret Manor Cemetery, 2000

  • American Legion Post 201 Penn's Cemetery, 500

  • Dunmore American Legion Family Dunmore Cemetery, 2000

  • Dickson City American Legion Post 665 Dickson City Cemetery, 1500

  • Wilson Conklin American Legion Post 579 Moscow Cemetery, 2592

South Carolina

  • Legion Post, Boiling Springs 200

  • ALA, Boiling Springs 200

  • SAL, Boiling Springs 200

  • JROTC, Legion Riders, Boiling Springs 173

  • D12 SAL, Wilkes Barre 100/98

  • Jeffrey Gibson Mt. Pisgah Cemetery, 12

  • SKELLEY FAMILY    30 Fort Clark Babtist, 30

Tennessee

  • Legion Post 104, Sevierville, 200

  • Squadron 115, Dickson, Tennessee, 40

  • American Legion CSM Gary W. Crisp Post 289 Greenwood, 100

  • W. Crisp Post 289 Needmore Cemetery, 7

  • W. Crisp Post 289 Clarksville, 100

  • American Legion Family #146    1892

Utah

  • 0

Virginia

  • SAL Detachment of Virginia, Albert G Horton Jr. Memorial Veterans Cemetery, Suffolk 450

  • Squadron 293 Hillsboro Cemetery-Loudon County, 100

  • Squadron 16 Norfolk, 3000

  • Post 180 Flint Hill cemetery, 144

  • Squad & Post 144 Richmond National cemetery, 2500

  • SAL Squadron 25 Peninsula Memorial and Greenlawn Memorial, 3500

  • Colonial Heights Squadron 284 Sunset Memorial Park, 407

  • AL Braxton-Perkins Post 25 Peninsula Memorial Park    Virginia, 3500

West Virginia

  • American heritage Girls #1024, Trail Life USA Boys, Boy Scout Troop #175, Sunset Memorial Park, Chester, 300

  • Wv Sal squadron 32 Beckley, 320

  • Boy Scout Troop and Cub Scout Pack 29 Rosedale Cemetery, 50

Wyoming

  • American Legion Post 6 Beth El Cemetery, 4700